facebook_pixel

NCC State Unit Officers Named for 2019

NCC State Unit Officers Named for 2019

National Cotton Council state unit officers for 2019 were elected at the organization’s recent annual meeting in San Antonio.

Chairmen, vice-chairmen and secretaries, respectively, of the state units are:

Advertisement
  •         ALABAMA – Nicholas McMichen, producer, Centre; Joseph Scarborough, ginner, Shorter; and Jim Greene, ginner, Courtland
  •         ARIZONA – Dan Thelander, producer, Maricopa; Bill Brackett, ginner, Buckeye; and K.C. Gingg, producer, Buckeye
  •         ARKANSAS – Nathan Reed, producer, Marianna; Neill Sloan, warehouser, Portland; and Matt Hyneman, Jonesboro
  •         CALIFORNIA – Bryan Bone, producer, and Joseph Cain, warehouser, both of Bakersfield; Charles Meyer, producer, Stratford
  •         FLORIDA – B.E. “Sonny” Davis, producer, Cottondale; Nick Marshall, producer, Baker; and Buster Kimble, ginner, Marianna
  •         GEORGIA – Ralph Sandeford, ginner, Midville; Chad Mathis, producer, Arlington; and Barry Strickland, ginner, Pelham
  •         KANSAS –Thomas Lahey, producer, Moscow; Stuart Briggeman, producer, Pratt; and Gary Feist, ginner, Anthony
  •         LOUISIANA – Jason Condrey, producer, Lake Providence; Heath Herring, producer, St. Joseph; and Russell Ratcliff, producer, St. Joseph
  •         MISSISSIPPI – Ted Kendall, producer, Bolton; David Cochran, ginner, Greenville; and Dwayne Coward, warehouser, Greenwood
  •         MISSOURI/ILLINOIS – A.C. Riley James, ginner, New Madrid, MO; William Hunter, cooperative, Bell City, MO; and Stephen Harris, ginner, Senath, MO
  •         NEW MEXICO – Alberto Pando, ginner, Mesquite; Dean Calvani, producer, Carlsbad; and Alisa Ogden, producer, Loving
  •         NORTH CAROLINA – Brad Warren, producer, Faison; Kent Smith, producer, Rocky Mount; and Rob Fleming, producer, Scotland Neck
  •         OKLAHOMA – Austin Rose, cottonseed merchandiser, and Mark Nichols, producer, both of Altus; and Jeannie Hileman, ginner, Carnegie
  •         SOUTH CAROLINA – Jordan Lea, merchant, Greenville; James Patterson, cottonseed merchandiser, York; and Drake Perrow, ginner, Cameron
  •        TENNESSEE/KENTUCKY – Eugene Pugh, producer, Halls, TN; Bradley Williams, ginner, Burlison, TN; and Tommy Moore, producer, Somerville, TN
  •         TEXAS – Richard Gaona, producer, Roby; David Wyatt, ginner, Woodsboro; and Elmer Braden, producer, Coyanosa
  •         VIRGINIA – Randy Everett, ginner, Stony Creek; Steele Byrum, producer, Zuni; and Tim Hodges, ginner, Emporia.

 

Information provided by the National Cotton Council